Victoria Day weekend races at TMP - 2 races
Here is the schedule for the weekend races.
EVENT SCHEDULE
Friday, May 15
Test & Tune.............................................. ................................... 11:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Saturday, May 16
Spectator/Pit Gates Open.............................................. .................................... 9:00 a.m.
Quick 32 Sportsman Series Drivers Meeting........................................... ... 11:00 a.m.
PMRA Drivers Meeting........................................... ......................................... 11:30 a.m.
Can-Am Stock/Super Stock Series Eliminations - Round One
..
1:00 a.m.
TNT Super Series Eliminations - Round One............................................... ................
Harley Destroyer
.
RCC Turbo Pro/Street Bikes
.
Bracket Classes Eliminations - Round One............................................... .................. .
Quick 32 Sportsman Series Qualifying Session (1)..................................... 2:00 p.m.
PMRA Qualifying Session (1)............................................... ...........................................
Quick 32 Sportsman Series Qualifying Session (2)..................................... 4:30 p.m.
PMRA Qualifying Session (2)............................................... ...........................................
PMRA Qualifying Session (3)............................................... ........................... 7:00 p.m.
Quick 32 Sportsman Series Qualifying Session (3)............................................... ......
Sunday, May 17
Spectator/Pit Gates Open.............................................. .................................... 9:00 a.m.
Quick 32 Sportsman Series Drivers Meeting........................................... ...... 9:30 a.m.
PMRA Drivers Meeting........................................... ......................................... 10:00 a.m.
Quick 32 Sportsman Series Eliminations - Round One (32)................... .11:30 a.m.
PMRA Autograph Session........................................... .......... 12:00 p.m. to 12:30 p.m.
John Massingberd Tribute........................................... ................................... 12:45 p.m.
National Anthems........................................... ................................................. 12:55 p.m.
PMRA Eliminations - Eight Quickest Teams............................................. .... 1:00 p.m.
Quick 32 Sportsman Series Eliminations - Round Two (16)..................................... .
Can-Am Stock/Super Stock Series Eliminations - Round One................................. .
TNT Super Series Eliminations - Round One............................................... ............... .
Harley Destroyer
.
RCC Turbo Pro/Street Bikes
.
Bracket Classes Eliminations - Round One............................................... .................. .
PMRA Eliminations - Semifinal......................................... .............................. 3:00 p.m.
Quick 32 Sportsman Series Eliminations - Quarterfinal (8)....................................... .
Quick 32 Sportsman Series Eliminations - Semifinal (4)........................................... .
PMRA Final Eliminations...................................... ........................................... 5:00 p.m.
Quick 32 Sportsman Series Final Eliminations...................................... ..................... .
Schedule: Subject to change
W. Neale B. Armstrong
Director of Track Operations
Toronto Motorsports Park
1040 Kohler Road
Cayuga Ontario Canada
N0A 1E0
cell # 905-818-4018
track # 905-772-0303
fax # 905-772-1380
FJ
|